concert_ban
img
Previous seasons

PROGRAM 2016

 


Concert Tuesday 19 July

Chiesa parrocchiale, 9 p.m.
– European Union Baroque Orchestra / EUBO Mobile Baroque Academy
Lars Ulrik Mortensen (Denmark), director / harpsichord
Bojan Cicic (Croatia), concert master / solo violin
Jan Van Hoecke (Belgium), solo recorder
“Handel and his London colleagues”

Co-funded by the Creative Europe
Programme of the European Union

 

Concerts Friday 5 and Saturday 6 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– BOREAS QUARTET BREMEN (Germany)
Jin-Ju Baek, Julia Fritz, Luise Manske, Elisabeth Champollion, Han Tol, recorders
Alexander Tol, reciting
“Shakespeare”

 

Concerts Saturday 13 and Sunday 14 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– Cecilia BERNARDINI (Italy), violin
– Aapo HÄKKINEN (Finland), harpsichord
“Johann Sebastian Bach, Sonatas”

 

Concerts Friday 19 and Saturday 20 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– ALBALONGA (Italy).
Sergio Leo, voice, charango, kena, sikus, cuatro,
Stefano Gavagnin, voice, tiple, percussions
Marta Traversi, violin
Paolo Tognon, dulciana basso and soprano
Fabiano Merlante, baroque guitar
Annibal Enrico Cetrangolo, viola da gamba and direction
“El Diamante”, The cultural Encounter in the music of the American Colonies

 

Concerts Friday 26 and Saturday 27 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– BERNARD BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), piano da tavolo and fortepiano
The Fortepiano in Italy and Austria in the Eighteenth Century

 

giovedì 4 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, direzione e clavicembalo
“Bach et Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
“Nel riunire talenti di diverse formazioni, nazionalità e lingue, EUBO ci ricorda ciò che possiamo realizzare lavorando tutti assieme”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
venerdì 5 e sabato 6 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, clavicembalo
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
venerdì 12 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italia), organo
Jonathan PIA (Italia), tromba naturale
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Sabato 20 e Domenica 21 agosto
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Svizzera), fortepiano
"Una serata a Vienna alla fine del Settecento"
venerdì 26 e sabato 27 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Svizzera), ensemble strumentale
Daniela HELM, violino
Meret LÜTHI, violino
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, clavicembalo
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
venerdì 2 e sabato 3 settembre
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, trombe naturali
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organo
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

 

giovedì 4 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, direzione e clavicembalo
“Bach et Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
“Nel riunire talenti di diverse formazioni, nazionalità e lingue, EUBO ci ricorda ciò che possiamo realizzare lavorando tutti assieme”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
venerdì 5 e sabato 6 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, clavicembalo
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
venerdì 12 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italia), organo
Jonathan PIA (Italia), tromba naturale
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Sabato 20 e Domenica 21 agosto
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Svizzera), fortepiano
"Una serata a Vienna alla fine del Settecento"
venerdì 26 e sabato 27 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Svizzera), ensemble strumentale
Daniela HELM, violino
Meret LÜTHI, violino
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, clavicembalo
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
venerdì 2 e sabato 3 settembre
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, trombe naturali
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organo
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

Concerti Friday 2 and Saturday 3 September

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
–TRIO VAN DEFT
Chouchane Siranossian (France), violin
Stephan Schultz (Germany), violoncello
Menno van Delft (Low Countries), harpsichord
Sonatas for violin and violoncello, Trio with violoncello obbligato (piccolo).

 

giovedì 4 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, direzione e clavicembalo
“Bach et Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
“Nel riunire talenti di diverse formazioni, nazionalità e lingue, EUBO ci ricorda ciò che possiamo realizzare lavorando tutti assieme”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
venerdì 5 e sabato 6 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, clavicembalo
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
venerdì 12 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italia), organo
Jonathan PIA (Italia), tromba naturale
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Sabato 20 e Domenica 21 agosto
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Svizzera), fortepiano
"Una serata a Vienna alla fine del Settecento"
venerdì 26 e sabato 27 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Svizzera), ensemble strumentale
Daniela HELM, violino
Meret LÜTHI, violino
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, clavicembalo
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
venerdì 2 e sabato 3 settembre
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, trombe naturali
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organo
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

 

giovedì 4 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, direzione e clavicembalo
“Bach et Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
“Nel riunire talenti di diverse formazioni, nazionalità e lingue, EUBO ci ricorda ciò che possiamo realizzare lavorando tutti assieme”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
venerdì 5 e sabato 6 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, clavicembalo
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
venerdì 12 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italia), organo
Jonathan PIA (Italia), tromba naturale
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Sabato 20 e Domenica 21 agosto
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Svizzera), fortepiano
"Una serata a Vienna alla fine del Settecento"
venerdì 26 e sabato 27 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Svizzera), ensemble strumentale
Daniela HELM, violino
Meret LÜTHI, violino
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, clavicembalo
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
venerdì 2 e sabato 3 settembre
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, trombe naturali
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organo
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

 


 

 

PROGRAM 2015

 


Concerts Friday 31 July and Saturday 1 August

Chiesa parrocchiale, 9 p.m.
– CINCO SIGLOS (Spain)
ANTONIO TORRALBA, recorders,
MIGUEL HIDALGO, guitar and vihuela,
GABRIEL ARRELANO, vihuela de arco,
JOSÉ IGNACIO FERNANDEZ, bandurria,
DANIEL SAEZ, rabel basso,
ANTONIO SAEZ, percussions,
DELIA AGUNDEZ, voice
“Music for Isabel of Castilla”

 

Concert Sunday 9 August

Chiesa parrocchiale, 9 p.m.
– ESTEBAN ELIZONDO (Spain), organ
“Italian and Spanish Music from the XVIth to the XXth Century”
Works by A. de Cabezón, F. Correa de Arauxo, Frey B. de Olagüe,
J. B. Cabanilles, P. Bruna, A. de Sola, N. Moretti, D. Zipoli,
S. de Albero, G. Morandi, Fray Tomás de Elduayen, Anonymous

 

Concerts Saturday 15 and Sunday 16 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– EVA KISS (Francia), soprano – ANASTASE DÉMÉTRIADÈS (Svizzera), flauto dolce – LUCA TACCARDI (Italia), viola da gamba – GEORGES KISS (Francia),clavicembalo
– EVA KISS (France), soprano
– ANASTASE DÉMÉTRIADÈS (Switzerland), recorder
– LUCA TACCARDI (Italy), viola de gamba
– GEORGES KISS (France), harpsichord
“ An Evening with the Bach Family”

 

Concerts Friday 21 and Saturday 22 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– ARMONIA DELLE SFERE (Italia)
MIHO KAMIYA, soprano
GLORIA BANDITELLI, mezzo-soprano
SILVIA RAMBALDI, harpsichord
DANIELE SALVATORE, recorders
PERIKLI PITE, viola da gamba
MARIANNE GUBRI, Baroque harp
“Antonia Bembo, “Una donna veneziana alla corte
del Re Sole tra amor sacro e amor profano”
Opere di A. Bembo e E.-Cl. Jacquet de la Guerre,

 

Concerts Friday 28 and Saturday 29 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– BERNARD BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), clavichord and fortepiano
“Sixteenth- to Eighteenth Century Keyboard Music”
Works by M.R. Coelho, A. de Cabezón, J. Cabanilles, F. J. do Sacramento,
C. Seixas, D. Cimarosa, W. A. Mozart, J. Haydn

giovedì 4 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, direzione e clavicembalo
“Bach et Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
“Nel riunire talenti di diverse formazioni, nazionalità e lingue, EUBO ci ricorda ciò che possiamo realizzare lavorando tutti assieme”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
venerdì 5 e sabato 6 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, clavicembalo
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
venerdì 12 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italia), organo
Jonathan PIA (Italia), tromba naturale
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Sabato 20 e Domenica 21 agosto
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Svizzera), fortepiano
"Una serata a Vienna alla fine del Settecento"
venerdì 26 e sabato 27 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Svizzera), ensemble strumentale
Daniela HELM, violino
Meret LÜTHI, violino
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, clavicembalo
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
venerdì 2 e sabato 3 settembre
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, trombe naturali
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organo
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

 

 


 

 

PROGRAM 2014

 

giovedì 4 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, direzione e clavicembalo
“Bach et Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
“Nel riunire talenti di diverse formazioni, nazionalità e lingue, EUBO ci ricorda ciò che possiamo realizzare lavorando tutti assieme”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
venerdì 5 e sabato 6 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, clavicembalo
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
venerdì 12 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italia), organo
Jonathan PIA (Italia), tromba naturale
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Sabato 20 e Domenica 21 agosto
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Svizzera), fortepiano
"Una serata a Vienna alla fine del Settecento"
venerdì 26 e sabato 27 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Svizzera), ensemble strumentale
Daniela HELM, violino
Meret LÜTHI, violino
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, clavicembalo
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
venerdì 2 e sabato 3 settembre
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, trombe naturali
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organo
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

 

Concert Saturday 2 August

Chiesa parrocchiale, 9 p.m.

– CORO POLIFONICO, INSIEME VOCALE E STRUMENTALE DI PROGETTO MUSICA

GIULIO MONACO, conducting

“In Te, Domine, speravi !”

Works by J. Des Pres, Roland de Lassus, Carlo Gesualdo principe di Venosa

 

Concerts Friday 8 and Saturday 9 August

Chiesa parrocchiale, 9 p.m.

– LUCA SCANDALI (Italy) e HADRIEN JORDAN (Switzerland), organ, positiv and harpsichord

“Sonatas by Bernardo Pasquini (1637 – 1710)”

 

Concerts Saturday 16 and Sunday 17 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– PICCOLO CONCERTO WIEN (Austria), 2 violins, viola e double bass

ROBERTO SENSI, conducting

“Mozart and his friends”

Works by Mozart, Mysivecek, Haydn

 

Concerts Friday 22 and Saturday 23 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– BERNARD BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), clavichord

“Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach (1714 – 1788), 300th Anniversary”

 

Concerts Friday 29 and Saturday 30 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– ENSEMBLE SENSUS (Italy)

ARIANNA LANCI, voice

SARA MANCUSO, Harp, clavicytherium, positive organ

MARCO MUZZATI, psaltery and percussions

“ Aman Sepharad ”

Music of the Hebraic Communities of the Mediterranean

 

Concerts Friday 5 and Saturday 6 September

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– FELIX RIENTH (Switzerland), tenor and MANUEL VILAS (Spain), baroque harp

José Marín (1619 – 1699), TONOS HUMANOS

 


 

 

PROGRAM 2013

 

Martedì 31 dicembre 2013, ore 20.00
Chiesa di Santa Marta, Magnano.
- CONCERTO DI CAPODANNO,15a edizione
“ In viaggio in Italia con Goethe e Burney ”
Uno spettacolo musicale con diaporama ideato da
ALBERTO GALAZZO e BERNARD BRAUCHLI
ANASTASE DÉMÉTRIADÈS, flauto dolce;
CINZIA BARBAGELATA, violino;
LUCA TACCARDI, violoncello;
PAOLO BOUGEAT, fortepiano e basso continuo;
BERNARD BRAUCHLI, fortepiano;
ALBERTO GALAZZO e CARLO DEZZUTO, commento
Opere di Baldassare Galuppi, Luigi Boccherini, Giovanni Benedetto Platti, Giuseppe Sammartini, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, e Georg Friedrich Handel.

 

Concerts Friday 2 and Saturday 3 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– LACHRIMAE CONSORT (Spain), instrumental ensemble
PHILIPPE FOULON, stringed baryton
SILVIA FAILLA, alto d'amore
PHILIPPE LE CORF, violone d'amore
“Josef Haydn's Baryton Trios”

 

Concerts Friday 9 and Saturday 10 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– SELVA SONORA (Spain), instrumental duo
SILVIA MONDINO, violino barocco
DENISE DE LA HERRAN, harpsichord
“L’Armonia delle Muse: Castello, Matteis, Leclair, Couperin, Haendel, J.S. Bach”

 

Concerts Saturday 17 and Sunday 18 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– El CORTESANO (Spain), vocal and instrumental duo
JOSÉ HERNÁNDEZ-PASTOR, altus
ARIEL ABRAMOVICH, vihuela
"Delicias Cortesanas: 15 años de Música para cantar y tañer"
Works by Luys Milán, Luys de Narváez, Alonso Mudarra, Enríquez de Valderrábano, Diego Pisador, Miguel de Fuenllana,Esteban Daza

 

Concert Saturday 24 August
Chiesa parrocchiale, 9 p.m.
– BERNARD BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), organ
“Florilegium of XVI- and XVII-Century Iberian Organ Music”

 

Concerts Friday 30 and Saturday 31 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.
– ACCADEMIA STRUMENTALE ITALIANA, with ELENA BERTUZZI, soprano
ALBERTO RASI, viola soprano
CLAUDIA PASETTO, viola tenore
LEONARDO BORTOLOTTO, viola bassa
RICCARDO COALATI RAMA, violone
“Cantai un tempo, e se fu dolce il canto…”
Ovvero Madrigali d’Amore e Musiche del Seicento Italiano

giovedì 4 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, direzione e clavicembalo
“Bach et Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
“Nel riunire talenti di diverse formazioni, nazionalità e lingue, EUBO ci ricorda ciò che possiamo realizzare lavorando tutti assieme”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
venerdì 5 e sabato 6 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, clavicembalo
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
venerdì 12 agosto
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italia), organo
Jonathan PIA (Italia), tromba naturale
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Sabato 20 e Domenica 21 agosto
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Svizzera), fortepiano
"Una serata a Vienna alla fine del Settecento"
venerdì 26 e sabato 27 agosto
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Svizzera), ensemble strumentale
Daniela HELM, violino
Meret LÜTHI, violino
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, clavicembalo
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
venerdì 2 e sabato 3 settembre
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italia), ensemble strumentale
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, trombe naturali
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organo
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

 

 


 

 

PROGRAM 2012


Thursday 4 august
Chiesa parrocchiale
SPECIAL EVENT CONCERT
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, conducting and harpsichord
“Bach and Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
Friday 5 and Saturday 6 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italy), instrumental ensemble
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, harpsichord
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
Friday 12 August
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italy), organ
Jonathan PIA (Italy), natural trumpet
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Saturday 20 and Sunday 21 August
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), fortepiano
"An Evening in Vienna at the End of the Eighteenth Century"
Friday 26 e Saturday 27 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Switzerland), instrumental ensemble
Daniela HELM, violin
Meret LÜTHI, violin
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, harpsichord
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
Friday 2 e Saturday 3 September
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italy), instrumental ensemble
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, natural trumpets
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organ
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

EXTRAORDINARY CONCERT

Saturday 28 july

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– MENNO VAN DELFT (The Netherlands), harpsichord

“Homage to Gustav Leonhardt (1928 – 2012)”

 

 

Concerts Friday 3 and Saturday 4 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– LA DADA (The Netherlands), instrumental ensemble

HAN TOL, recorder

MELANIE BECK, baroque cello

LÉON BERBEN, harpsichord

“Handel’s musical Ambiance in London around 1720”

 

 

Concerts Friday 10 and Saturday 11 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– AL ANDALUS (Spain), vocal and instrumental ensemble

MARTA RODRIGO, soprano

ANDREAS MARTIN, lute

“Legends of the Riconquista, Spanish Music of the Siglo d’Oro”

 

 

Concerts Saturday 18 and Sunday 19 August

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

(limited to 150 persons)

– BERNARD BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), clavichord

“Five Centuries with the Clavichord”

 

 

Concert Saturday 25 August

Chiesa parrocchiale, 9 p.m.

– PAOLO BOUGEAT (Italy), organ

“Eighteenth- and Nineteenth-Century Organ Music”

 

 

Concerts Friday 31 and Saturday 1 September

Chiesa romanica di San Secondo, 9 p.m.

– CONCERTO SCIROCCO (Switzerland)

CORINNE SATTLER, soprano

DAN DUNKELBUM, tenor

NURIA SANROMA GABAS, mute cornett

CLAIRE McINTYRE & NATHANIEL J. WOOD, trombones

GIULIA GENINI, dulcian

MARIE-ODILE VIGREUX, organ

“Requiem for Giovanni Gabrieli (1557 – 1612)”

 

 

 



 

 

PROGRAM 2011


Thursday 4 august
Chiesa parrocchiale
SPECIAL EVENT CONCERT
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, conducting and harpsichord
“Bach and Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission
Friday 5 and Saturday 6 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italy), instrumental ensemble
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, harpsichord
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”
Friday 12 August
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italy), organ
Jonathan PIA (Italy), natural trumpet
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”
Saturday 20 and Sunday 21 August
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), fortepiano
"An Evening in Vienna at the End of the Eighteenth Century"
Friday 26 e Saturday 27 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Switzerland), instrumental ensemble
Daniela HELM, violin
Meret LÜTHI, violin
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, harpsichord
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”
Friday 2 e Saturday 3 September
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italy), instrumental ensemble
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, natural trumpets
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organ
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”
Thursday 4 august
Chiesa parrocchiale
SPECIAL EVENT CONCERT
EUBO, European Union Baroque Orchestra
LARS ULRIK MORTENSEN, conducting and harpsichord
“Bach and Sons”
“Bringing together talents of different backgrounds, nationalities and languages, EUBO serves as a reminder of what we can achieve by working together”
José Manuel Barroso, President of the European Commission

Friday 5 and Saturday 6 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
MODO ANTIQUO (Italy), instrumental ensemble
Bettina HOFFMANN, viola da gamba
Giulia NUTI, harpsichord
“Marin Marais, Idées Grotesques”

Friday 12 August
Chiesa parrocchiale
Luca SCANDALI (Italy), organ
Jonathan PIA (Italy), natural trumpet
“Musica del Seicento per organo e tromba”


Saturday 20 and Sunday 21 August
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), fortepiano
"An Evening in Vienna at the End of the Eighteenth Century"
Friday 26 e Saturday 27 August
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
LES INVENTIONS (Switzerland), instrumental ensemble
Daniela HELM, violin
Meret LÜTHI, violin
Love PERSSON, violone
Patrick AYRTON, harpsichord
“Ciacconne, Passacglie e altre Follie!”

Friday 2 e Saturday 3 September
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ENSEMBLE DITTAMONDO (Italy), instrumental ensemble
Alberto FRUGONI, Jonathan PIA, Gianni MASCOTTI, Giacomo BEZZI, natural trumpets
Didier BELLON, timpano
STEFANO CANAZZA, organ
“Al Suon di Bellico Strumento”

 

 



PROGRAM 2010


Friday, July 30 and Saturday 31, 2010
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
Extraordinary concert for the 25th anniversary
FLORES HARMONICI (Switzerland), instrumental ensemble and choir
“L'enfant de Gétron”, liturgical drama


Friday, August 6 and Saturday, August 7
Chiesa romanica di San Secondo
ACCADEMIA AMSTERDAM (The Netherlands), vocal and instrumental ensemble
Onno VERSHOOR, conducting
Marinella PENNICCHI, soprano
Sergio LADU, baritone
“Henry Purcell, from the Orpheus Britannicus”


Friday, August 13 & Saturday, August 14
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
QUONIAM (Italy), dulcian consort
Paolo TOGNON, conducting
"Dolcesuono", the dulcian consort from the Serenissima Republic to XVIth and XVIth century Prussia


Saturday, August 21 & Sunday, August 22
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
LA TEMPESTA BASEL (Switzerland), instrumental ensemble
Felix RIENTH, tenor
Muriel ROCHAT RIENTH, recorder and conducting
Yves BERTIN, baroque bassoon
Norberto BROGGINI, harpischord
"Haendel and his contemporaries in London"


Thursday, August 26 and Saturday, August 28

Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Gustav LEONHARDT (The Netherlands), harpsichord
"Harpsichord music from the seventeenth and eighteenth century"
- August 26: works by Byrd, Gibbons, Farnaby, Tomkins, Frescobaldi
- August 28: works by Boehm, Pachelbel, Duphly, J.S. Bach


Friday, September 3
Chiesa Parrocchiale
Luigi Ferdinando TAGLIAVINI (Italy), organ
"A la carte"

Saturday, September 4
Chiesa Romanica di San Secondo
Bernard BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), clavichord
"Reminiscense: 25 years of the Festival Musica Antica a Magnano"

 

 



PROGRAM 2009


"ALLA POLACCA" (Germany)

vocal and instrumental ensemble

"Si suoni la tromba"

 

EXTRAORDINARY CONCERT

EUBO European Union Baroque Orchestra

"Works by J.S. Bach and G. Fr. Haendel"

 

MIKKO PERKOLA (Finland), viola da gamba

AAPO HÄKKINEN (Finland) harpsichord

"French and Italian music of the 18th century"

 

PICCOLO CONCERTO WIEN (Austria)

"Haydn and his neighbors"

 

EVA KISS (France), voice

ANASTASE DEMETRIADES (Switzerland), recorder

BLAISE VATRE (Switzerland), viola da gamba

GEORGES KISS (France), harpsichord

"Anniversaries: Purcell, Haendel and Haydn"

 

ESTEBAN ELIZONDO (Spain), organ

"The organ music of Italo-Hispanic influence"

 

BERNARD BRAUCHLI (Switzerland), square piano and fortepiano

"Tribute to Josef Haydn, an evening in the Esterhazy Castle"

 

 



 

PROGRAM 2008

 


FABIOLA MASINO e LUISA MORALES (Spagna)
soprano e clavicembalo
“Musica nei conventi spagnoli”


TRIO CLAVIERE (Italia)
clarinetto, violoncello e fortepiano
“Opere di Ludwig van Beethoven”


DIABOLUS IN MUSICA (Francia)
ensemble vocale e strumentale
“Dames trouvères”


GUSTAV LEONHARDT (Paesi Bassi)
clavicembalo
“Opere di L. Couperin, H. Dumont, J. J. Froberger, J. Pachebel, J. Croft,
H. Purcell e A. Forqueray”


LUCA SCANDALI (Italia)
organo
“Maestri italiani a confronto: Napoli, Roma, Venezia”


BERNARD BRAUCHLI (svizzera)
fortepiano
“La sonata nel mondo classico”


BETTINA HOFFMANN e GIULIA NUTI (Italia)
viola da gamba e clavicembalo
“Scherzi Musicali”


 


 

PROGRAM 2007


RESONET (Spagna)
ensemble vocale e strumentale
“Antonio de Cabezón, el ciego del camino”


WIELAND KUIJKEN (Belgio)
violoncello
“Le Suite di J. S. Bach in due serate”


CONCERTO STRAORDINARIO
GUSTAV LEONHARDT (Paesi Bassi)
clavicembalo
“Carte blanche à Gustav Leonhardt”


CANTUS CÖLLN (Germania)
ensemble vocale e strumentale
“Madrigali e Mottetti alla Corte degli Asburgo”


DITTAMONDO ENSEMBLE (Italia)
ensemble strumentale
“In sono tubae”, opere di G. F. Haendel, G. Galuppi, C. Ph. E. Bach, W. A. Mozart ed altri


BERNARD BRAUCHLI (svizzera)
(organo)
“Musica per organo attraverso secoli e nazioni”, opere di D. Buxtehude,
A. Scarlatti, D. Scarlatti, G. B. Pergolesi, B. Storace, Fr. J. Da Madre de Deus, C. Seixas, A. Soler.


ENSEMBLE ARCOMELO (Italia)
insieme d’archi
MICHELE BENUZZI, clavicembalo e direzione
“Concerti per clavicembalo e orchestra del secolo XVIII”, opere di
C. Ph. E. Bach ed altri


CORO POLIFONICO, INSIEME VOCALE E STRUMENTALE DI PROGETTO MUSICA (Italia)
GIULIO MONACO, direzione
“Espressioni policorali tra Rinascimento italiano e Barocco tedesco”
(opere di G. P. da Palestrina e J. S. Bach)

 
© Musica Antica a Magnano 2009-2017 - Site Internet créé par Ways